Sporting Clays Past Winners 2007-2019

2007

High Overall Score- Don Jackson- 84
Men’s Division- 1st– Keith Roettger- 81
                            2nd– Chad Roettger- 81
                            3rd– Pat Pryor- 81
Women’s Division- 1st– Stacey LaGarce- 43
Junior’s Division- 1st– Ed Ferguson- 75
                               2nd– Jared Lewis- 68
                               3rd– Aaron Kellogg- 68

2008
High Overall Score- Pat Pryor- 75
Men’s Division- 1st– Ron LaGarce- 73
                            2nd– Chuck Delaney- 71
                            3rd– Brian Ostman- 67
Women’s Division- 1st– Stacey LaGarce- 44
                                 2nd– Ann Foley- 30
Junior’s Division- 1st– Jared Lewis- 75
                               2nd– Nick Ostman- 74
                               3rd– Ed Ferguson- 65

2009
High Overall Score- Harry Knollhoff- 86
Men’s Division- 1st– Lonny Cannon- 84
                            2nd– Buddy Presley- 84
                            3rd– Chris Sebacher- 81
Women’s Division- 1st– Vicki Krome- 48
Junior’s Division- 1st– Jared Lewis- 81
                               2nd– Earl Pryor- 51
                               3rd– Cole Quetham- 49

2010
High Overall Member Score- Pat Pryor- 84
Men’s Division- 1st– Nick Ostman- 87
                            2nd– Kid Ragan- 80
                            3rd– Spencer Smith- 80
Women’s Division- 1st– Vicki Krome- 57
                                 2nd– Stacey LaGarce- 38
                                 3rd– Annie Bruno- 29
Junior’s Division- 1st– Brad Pryor- 59
                                2nd– Cole Quetham- 55
                                3rd– Earl Pryor- 47

2011
High Overall Member Score- Jim Olendorff- 87
Men’s Division- 1st– Darryl Evans- 90
                            2nd– Bob Lewis- 85
                            3rd– Pat Pryor- 84
Women’s Division- 1st– Stacey LaGarce- 61
                                 2nd– Brittany Meiser- 21
Junior’s Division- 1st– Cole Queathem- 75

2012
High Overall Member Score- Mark Westhoff- 83
Men’s Division- 1st– Cody Schuette- 85
Women’s Division- 1st– Stacey LaGarce- 56
Junior’s Division- 1st– Cole Queathem- 77

2013
High Overall Member Score- Patrick Pryor- 88
Men’s Division- 1st– Jim Olendorff- 87
Women’s Division- 1st– Stacey LaGarce- 56
Junior’s Division- 1st– No Junior Shooters

2014
High Overall Member Score- Mark Westoff- 87
Men’s Division- 1st– Perry Dreckshage- 82
Women’s Division- 1st– Vicky Krome- 60
Junior’s Division- 1st– No Junior Shooters

2015
Tournament Cancelled Due to Flooding

2016
High Overall Member Score- Patrick Pryor-86
Men’s Division- 1st– Santo Dragone-91
Women’s Division- 1st– Stacey LaGarce-50
Junior’s Division- 1st– Colton Braungardt-41

2017
High Overall Member Score- Mark Westhoff-76
Men’s Division- 1st– Bart Schulte-88
Women’s Division- 1st– Vicki Krome-55
Junior’s Division- 1st– Liam Schulte-57

2018
High Overall Member Score- Jim Olendorff-92 

Men’s Division- 1st– Bart Schulte-90 

Women’s Division- 1st– Stacey LaGarce-37 

Junior’s Division- 1st– Colton Braungardt-50 

Draw Team 
Darrin Adams-59 
Mark Westhoff-80 
Bart Schulte-90 
Mitch Haag-81 

Total- 310


2019
High Overall Member Score- Danny Schulte-88

Men’s Division- 1st– Santo Dragone-91

Women’s Division- 1st– None

Junior’s Division- 1st– Dalton Tayom-79

Draw Team
Walt Schneider-87
Jed Lamping-72
Edward Herbert-81
Tom Adams-88

Total- 328