Golf Past Winners – 2010-2019

2010

“A” Flight

1st Place- 60

Perri Pryor

Tim Stege

Mark Ebert


2nd Place-61

Keith Roettger

Kyle Roettger

Doug Beelek


3rd Place-63

John Rufkar, Jr. team


“B” Flight

1st Place-66

Roger Pryor

Tom Johnson

Mitch Pryor


2nd Place-66

Terry Briggs

Pete Johns

Adam McBride


3rd Place-66

Ryan McKenna

Tyler Bates

Jason LaPlante


“C” Flight

1st Place-71

Brian Heck

Greg Giamanco

Chris Bowmen


2nd Place-73

Tom Wood

Tim Wood

Greg Naes


3rd Place-74

T.J. Boyer

Rick Grimm

Jim Boyer


Closest to the hole

Tony Bax


Longest Drive

Michael Blansett



2011

“A” Flight

1st Place- 61

Ryan McKenna

Tyler Bates

Jason LaPlata


2nd Place-61

Paul Brewer

Mike Brewer

Ed Brewer


3rd Place-61

Mike Thompson

Derek Landrum

Craig Wolf


“B” Flight

1st Place-70

TJ Boyer

Jim Boyer

Rick Grimm


2nd Place-70

Brian Heck

Greg Giamanco

Chris Bowman


3rd Place-71

Bob Hannon

Abrams

Boncen


Closest to the hole

Nick Pryor


Longest Drive

Jesse Marschel


2012

“A” Flight

1st Place- 59

Terry Briggs

Pete Johns

John Briggs


2nd Place-60

Ryan McKenna

Tyler Bates

Jason LaPlata


3rd Place-61

Dennis Schneier

Sam Gillard

Jeff Schneier


“B” Flight

1st Place-67

Tyler Fisher

Travis Haegele

Donnie D’Martini


2nd Place-67

Terry Duvel

John Halaney

Tony Bobeen


3rd Place-67

Kyle Bowen

Erik Bowen

Josh Grote


Closest to the hole

Rich Stephenson


Longest Drive

Travis Haegele


Hole in One

Dan Grafrath


2013

“A” Flight

1st Place- 60

Robert Mayer

Bobby Mayer

Kyle Thompson


“B” Flight

1st Place-68

Tad Fehr

Lonnie McCoy

Greg Jones


Closest to the hole

Bobby Mayer


Longest Drive

Jesse Marschel


2014

“A” Flight

1st Place- 59

Robert Mayer

Bobby Mayer

Roy Koester


“B” Flight

1st Place-65

Jeff Schneier

Dennis Schneier

Mike Skroy


Closest to the hole

John Rufkahr Jr


Longest Drive

Jim Schwerdt


2015

“A” Flight

1st Place- 59

Robert Mayer

Bobby Mayer

Kyle Thompson


“B” Flight

1st Place-70

Tom Wood

Tim Wood

Greg Naes


2016

“A” Flight

1st Place- 58

Matt Bredenkoetter

Mike Haftarczyk

Kevin Gutherie


“B” Flight

1st Place-67

Joe Reiser

Mike Brewer

Ron Nider


2017

“A” Flight

1st Place- 56

Ben Lampkin

Jordan Lampkin

Wil Lampkin


“B” Flight

1st Place-70

John Beckman

Jim Young

Greg Booth


2018

“A” Flight

1st Place- 61 

Mike Haftarczyk 

Kevin Guthrie 

Brad Hudson 


“B” Flight 

1st Place-64 

Joe Riser 

Mike Brewer 

Jim Whitlock


2019

“A” Flight

1st Place- 61

Dennis Schneier

Jeff Schneier

Tim Schneider


“B” Flight

1st Place-68

Brian “Cheese” Adams

Justin Thomas

Joe Genenbacher